Schools Visited by Shelly's Adventures

2015-2016 School Visits

Discovery Point (Port Richey, FL) Lakewood Elementary (St. Pete, FL) Imagine Elementary (Palm Beach, FL) Duval Elementary (Jacksonville, FL)
Duval Charter School (Jacksonville, FL) Athenian Academy of Pasco(Land O Lakes, FL) Tree house village (Wesley Chapel, FL) Chesterbrook Academy (Philadelphia, PA)
Port Reading School (Carteret, NJ) Bishop Larkin Catholic School (New Port Richey, FL) Apollo Beach Creative World (Apollo Beach), FL Rivercrest school (Rivercrest, FL)
Lawton Chiles (Gainesville, FL) Passport School (Orlando) O2B kids (Gainesville) Glenn Springs (Gainesville)
Westwood Charter (LA) The Go to Charter School (Los Angeles, CA) Kiddie Campus (Lutz, FL) Healthy Learning Academy (Gainesville, FL)
Princeton House Charter (Orlando) Stephen Foster (Gainesville) Pinecrest Prep (Orlando) Somerset Academy (Miami)
Channel side Academy of Math and Science (Tampa, FL) Duval Charter at Southside (Jacksonville, FL) Divine Savior Academy (Doral, FL) Holy Family Catholic School (Orlando), FL
Humpty Dumpty Academy (Tampa, FL) Renaissance Charter School at Central Palm (West Palm, FL) Northmore Elementary (West Palm, FL) Lightning House Center (Brandon, FL)
Indigo Christian Academy (Daytona, FL) Go Have Fun (Marrit Island, FL) Oak Grove (Atlanta, GA) Calvary CDC (Charlotte, NC )
Shepard Elementary (West Palm, FL) St. Paul Catholic School (St. Petersburg, FL) Athenian Academy (Dunedin, FL) Life Christian (Kissimmee, FL)
Panama City Advanced school (Panama, FL) St. Jon the Evangelist Catholic School (Panama City, FL) Forrest Grove Christian Academy (Alachua, FL) St. Mary’s Episcopal Day School (Tampa, FL)
Atlanta Academy (Atlanta, GA) Saw Grass Adventist) (Miami, FL) Living Springs Academy (High Springs, FL) Plato Academy (Palm Harbor, FL)
Holy Cross Lutheran (Miami, FL) Orlando Science Elementary (Orlando, FL) Academy at the Beach (Pinellas, FL) Renaissance Charter School at Wellington (Wellington,FL)
Seminole Science Charter School (Orlando, FL) Queen of Peace Catholic Academy (Gainesville, FL) Pinellas Primary Academy (St. Petersburg, FL) Torah Academy (Jacksonville,FL)
Ampersand School (Orlando, FL) Oasis Charter (Cape Coral, FL) Providence (Jacksonville, FL) First Hope Academy (Orlando,FL)
St. Ignatius Catholic School (Los Angeles, CA) Immaculate Heart of Mary (Los Angeles, CA) Delores Mission School (Los Angeles, CA) Method Schools (Los Angeles, CA)
Sacred Heart (St. Petersburg, FL) City Gate University School (Miami, FL) Learning Gate (Tampa, FL) Corpus Christi (Temple Terrace,FL)
St. George School (Philadelphia, PA) St. Stephens Catholic School (Riverview, FL) Mt. Zion Christian Academy (St. Petersburg, FL) Imagine Elementary (Palm Beach,FL)

2016-2017 School Visits

Osceola Science Charter School (Osceola, FL)
Tallahassee School of Math & Science (Tallahassee, FL)
Imagine Elementary (Palm Beach, FL)
Royal Palm Charter (Palm Bay, FL)
Mater Academy (Miami, FL)
St. Francis Xavier Catholic School (Brunswick, GA)
Burroughs Molette Elementary (Brunswick, GA)
Lutz Prep (Lutz, FL)
Team Success (Bradenton, FL)
Bishop Larkin Catholic School (New Port Richey, FL)
Rowlett Academy (Bradenton, FL)
Caring Is Sharing (Gainesville, FL)
Morning Star School (Jacksonville, FL)
Global Outreach Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
Riverview Montesorri School (Riverview, FL)
Brandon Montessorri (Brandon, FL)
Sunshine Elementary Charter School (Hollywood, FL)
The Goeth Charter School (Los Angeles, CA)
Southshore Montessorri School (Tampa, FL)
Pinecrest Academy North (Miami, FL)
Betton Hills Preparatory (Tallahassee, FL)
The Willow School (Vero Beach, FL)
Belmont Academy (Lake City, FL)
First Academy (Leesberg, FL)
Channelside Academy of Math & Science (Tampa, FL)
Holy Trinity Lutheran (Tampa, FL)
Our Savior Lutheran School (St. Petersburg, FL)
Redeemer Lutheran School (Stuart, FL)
Plato Academy Tarpon Spring (Tarpon Springs, FL)
Renaissance Charter School at Central Palm (West Palm, FL)
Spring Creek Charter (Lake County, FL)
Lightning House Center (Brandon, FL)
American Youth Academy (Tampa)
Thales Academy Apex (Apex, NC)
Cardinal Charter Academy (Carey, NC)
Calvery CDC (Charlotte, NC)
Calvary CDC (Charlotte, NC )
St. Paul Catholic School (St. Peterburg, FL)
Mount Pisgah Christian School (Johns Creek, GA)
Imater Elementary (South Beach Miami, FL)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)
Atlanta Academy (Atlanta, GA)
aniel Kids (Jacksonville, FL)
Shelton Academy (Miami, FL)
New Hope Christian (West Palm)
Calvary Chapel Christian School (Las Vegas, NV)
Notre Dame Academy (Los Angeles, CA)
Lamb of God Lutheran School (Las Vegas, NV)
Trinity Lutheran School (Orlando, FL)
Orlando Science Elementary (Orlando, FL)
St. John Vianney School(Orlando, FL)
Lake Forest Elementary (Gainesville, FL)
Minneola Elementary Charter (Minneola, FL)
Plato Academy (Largo, FL)
Rivercity Science Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
  St. Mark Catholic School (Vienna, VA)
Freedom Hill Elementary School (Fairfax, VA)
Montessori of Chantilly (Chantilly, VA)
Westbriar Elementary School (Fairfax, VA)
Montessorri of Gainesville (Gainesville, VA)
Sacred Heart Family (Lake Worth, FL)
Avant School of Excellence (Homestead, FL)
Grace Lutheran School (St. Petersburg, FL
Imagine School (Tallahassee, FL)
Candle Light Christian Academy (Lake Wales, FL)
Island Village Montessori (Sarasota, FL)
Padgett Elementary (Lakeland, FL)
The Parke House Academy (Winter Parke, FL)
St. George School (Philadelphia, PA)
St. Stephens Catholic School (Riverview, FL)
First United Methodist (Starke, FL)
Imagine Elementary (Palm Beach, FL)
Plato Academy (Clearwater, FL)
St. Francis Xavier (Brooklyn, NY)
Berkeley Carroll School (Brooklyn, NY)
Exceed Charter School (Brooklyn, NY)
Bridge Prep Academy of Tampa (Tampa, FL)
Jack & Jill of America (Gainesville, FL)
Plato Academy Trinity (New Port Richey, FL)
Admiral Farragut Academy (St. Petersburg, FL)
Hifz Academy (Tampa, FL)
Central Charter School (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
St. Stephen Catholic School (Brandon, FL)
St. Peter Claver Catholic School (Tampa, FL)
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School (Dunedin, FL)
Orange Park Performing Arts Academy (Orange Park, FL)
Old Plank Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
Crossroads Christian School (Arlington, FL)
St. Luke Academy (Palm Springs, FL)
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
Renaissance Charter School at Central Palm (Lake Worth, FL)
Woods Charter School (Chapel Hill, NC)
United Community School (Charlotte, NC)
The Community Charter School (Charlotte, NC)
Charlotte Lab School (Charlotte, NC)
Hillard Elementary (Hillard, FL)
First United Methodist Christian School (Homestead, FL)
Rosary St. RIchard Catholic School (Homestead, FL)
Key Gate Charter (Homestead, FL)
Plato Academy (Palm Harbor, FL)
Ben Gamla Kendall (Miami, FL)
Incarnation Catholic School (Sarasota, FL)
St. John Academy (St. Augustine, FL)
St. Stephens Episcopal Day School (Miami, FL)
Atlanta Academy (Atlanta, GA)
Channelside Academy (Tampa, FL)
Manatee Charter School (Bradenton, FL)
Imagine (Land O Lakes, FL)
Santa Fe Academy (Miami, FL)
Miami Community Charter School (Miami, FL)
St. Pete Christian School (St. Petersburg, FL)
McIntosh Area School (McIntosh, FL)
Holy Name of Jesus (Brevard, FL)
Millhopper Montessorri School (Gainesville, FL)
Glades Day School (Belle Glade, FL)
The Cushman School (Miami, FL)
Alpha Charter School (Miami, FL)
Ivy Hawn Charter School for the Arts (Lake Helen, FL)
Mater Academy Mt. Sinai (Miami, FL)
Camelot Elementary (Orlando, FL)
Orlando Science Academy (Orlando, FL)
Imagine South (Vero Beach, FL)
UCP (Orlando, FL)
Ben Gamla Palm Beach (Palm Beach, FL)
Pensacola Montessorri (Pensacola, FL)
Entirety K-12 (Brooksville, FL)
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School (Palm Coast, FL)
St. Joseph (Tampa, FL)
St. George School (Philadelphia, PA)
Meredith Charter (Philadelphia, PA)
St. Joseph (Carteret, NJ)
St. John Vianney (Colonia, NJ)
Thomas Jefferson School (Falls Church, VA)
Bethany Christian School (Melbourne, FL)
Immaculate Conception Catholic School (Miami, FL)
North County Charter School (Vero Beach, FL)
Visible Men Academy (Bradenton, FL)
Pine View Elementary (Land O Lakes, FL)
Nicaea Academy of Cape Coral (Cape Coral, FL)
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Orlando, FL)
Hollywood Academy of Arts & Science (Hollywood, FL)